REMAIN OF SCULPTURE OF THE IMMACULATE - CENTRAL ITALY 17TH CENTURY
REMAIN OF SCULPTURE OF THE IMMACULATE, CENTRAL ITALY 17TH CENTURY
in polychrome lacquered wood.
Measures cm. 43 x 16 x 10.
Arms missing, mantle missing at the left, sphere foot fragmentary.
RESTI DI SCULTURA DELL'IMMACOLATA, ITALIA CENTRALE XVII SECOLO
in legno laccato in policromia.
Misure cm. 43 x 16 x 10.
Braccia mancanti, manto a sinistra mancante, piede a sfera frammentario.
in polychrome lacquered wood.
Measures cm. 43 x 16 x 10.
Misure cm. 43 x 16 x 10.