LOT 29

REMAIN OF SMALL ARMCHAIR IN LACQUERED WOOD - PROBABLY VENETO END 18TH CENTURY

REMAIN OF SMALL ARMCHAIR IN LACQUERED WOOD, PROBABLY VENETO END 18TH CENTURY

to pierced back, arms, upright and moved legs.

Measures cm. 90 x 58 x 46.

Notable falls of lacquer, restorations and defects.

RESTI DI POLTRONCINA IN LEGNO LACCATO, PROBABILMENTE VENETO FINE XVIII SECOLO

a schienale traforato, braccioli, montanti e gambe mosse.

Misure cm. 90 x 58 x 46.

Notevoli cadute di lacca, restauri e difetti.

19 Feb 2020
Italy, Rome

Measures cm. 90 x 58 x 46.

Misure cm. 90 x 58 x 46.

19 Feb 2020
Italy, Rome