RENE MAGRITTE (1898-1967)
Description EN
'Norine/ choses à la mode', 1925.
Invitation/ advertisement. Black and red printed on gray paper. Signed and dated in print.
Faint trace of vertical crease through center.
Extremely rare, not reprinted in the literature on Magritte's advertising work (Schwilden).
Beschrijving NL
Uitnodiging/ reclame. Zwart en rood bedrukt op grijs papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd in de prent.
Vaag spoor van verticale vouw doorheen midden.
Uitermate zeldzaam. Niet vermeld in Schwilden.
Description FR
Invitation/annonce. Imprimée en noir et rouge sur papier gris. Signée et datée dans la planche.
Faible trace de pli vertical au centre.
Extrêmement rare. Non reprise dans Schwilden.
Size: 170 x 225 mm
Description EN
Beschrijving NL
Description FR
Size: 170 x 225 mm