LOT 102
RING, Jean Després
1889 - 1980
circa 1970
silver and gold
size 54
French import assay marks for silver and 14 carat gold, maker's mark
gross weight 23,89 grams
Provenance:
Melissa Gabardi, Jean Després, Bijoutier et orfèvre entre Art déco et modernité, 2009, illustrated p. 111
25 Sep 2019
1889 - 1980
circa 1970
silver and gold
size 54
gross weight 23,89 grams
Provenance:
25 Sep 2019