LOT 1721

ROBERT FRIEDRICH STIELER, HOLLaeNDISCHE STADT MIT

ROBERT FRIEDRICH STIELER 1847 Heilbronn - 1908 Karlsruhe DUTCH TOWN WITH WINDMILL Watercolours over pencil on paper. Visible size 13 x 20 cm (f. 25 x 31 cm). Signed on the lower left 'Stieler'. Tanned. Framed in a passepartout and behind glass(unopened).ROBERT FRIEDRICH STIELER 1847 Heilbronn - 1908 Karlsruhe HOLLaeNDISCHE STADT MIT WINDMueHLE Aquarell ueber Bleistift auf Papier. SM 13 x 20 cm (R. 25 x 31 cm). Unten links signiert 'Stieler'. Gebraeunt. Im Passepartout und hinter Glasscheibe gerahmt (ungeoeffnet).

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf