ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE (1946-1989), Orchid, 1987
ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE (1946-1989)
Orchid, 1987
photogravure, monté sur support cartonné
signé, daté et annoté 'Presentation Proof' au crayon (marge)
image: 83 x 81 cm. (32 5/8 x 31 7/8 in.)
feuille/montage: 115 x 96.5 cm. (45 ¼ x 38 in.)
Ce tirage provient d'une édition de trente exemplaires.
Post Lot Text
PHOTOGRAVURE, FLUSH-MOUNTED ON BOARD; SIGNED, DATED AND ANNOTATED 'PRESENTATION PROOF' IN PENCIL (MARGIN). THIS PRINT COMES FROM AN EDITION OF 30.
Orchid, 1987
Post Lot Text