LOT 0008B

RONIS, Willy (1910-2009)

Description française:
RONIS, Willy (1910-2009)
"Avenue Simon-Bolivar, Paris XXe"
Tirage argentique
Signée en bas à droite: Willy Ronis
Titrée, datée et dédicacée au dos: 1950

Provenance:
Collection de Mme H., Montréal

27x24cm - 10,5x9,5"

English description:
RONIS, Willy (1910-2009)
Gelatin silver print
Signed on the lwer right: Willy Ronis
Titled, dated and dedicated on the reverse: 1950

Provenance:
Collection of Mrs H., Montreal

27x24cm - 10,5x9,5"

22 Feb 2023
Canada, Montreal

Description française:
RONIS, Willy (1910-2009)
Tirage argentique

Provenance:

27x24cm - 10,5x9,5"

English description:
RONIS, Willy (1910-2009)
Gelatin silver print

Provenance:

27x24cm - 10,5x9,5"

22 Feb 2023
Canada, Montreal