ROUSSEAU-VERMETTE, Mariette (1926-2006)
Description In French:
Sans titre
Tapisserie, laine et coton
Monogrammée et datée en bas à droite: RV 68
Maquette pour la Banque Canadienne Nationale
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montréal
101,5x203cm - 40x80"
English Description:
Untitled
Tapestry, wool and cotton
Monogrammed and dated on the lower right: RV 68
Design for the Banque Canadienne Nationale
Provenance:
Private collection, Montreal
101,5x203cm - 40x80"
Description In French:
Sans titre
Tapisserie, laine et coton
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montréal
101,5x203cm - 40x80"
English Description:
Untitled
Tapestry, wool and cotton
Provenance:
Private collection, Montreal
101,5x203cm - 40x80"