LOT 0076

RUSSIAN PAINTER active early 20th century Portrait des

RUSSIAN PAINTER active early 20th century Portrait des Zaren Nikolaus II. Portrait of the Tsar Nicolas II. Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 54,5 cm x 39,5 cm. Rahmen. Unten links in Kyrillisch Oil on canvas, mounted, 54,5 by 39,5 cm, lower left in cyrillic marked 'V. Savinov', restored, min. losses, framed.RUSSISCHER MALER Tätig Anfang 20. Jh. Portrait des Zaren Nikolaus II. Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 54,5 cm x 39,5 cm. Rahmen. Unten links in Kyrillisch bezeichnet 'W. Sawinow'. Rest., min. Farbverluste.

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf