LOT 0052

Rauschenberg, Robert Zeitschriftenausschnitt. 20 cm x

Avantgarde - Pop-ArtRauschenberg, RobertZeitschriftenausschnitt. 20 cm x 18,5 cm. Gerahmt unter Glas."Signed by Robert Rauschenberg at the bottom of the image. Depicts Robert Rauschenberg in front of his painting ""Happy Birthday Baby Leech."" Label of Fenway Art Center, Boston, Richard Der Garabedian on the reverse.""Signiert von Robert Rauschenberg am unteren Bildrand. Zeigt Robert Rauschenberg vor seinem Gemälde ""Happy Birthday Baby Leech"". Rückseitig mit Etikett des Fenway Art Centers, Boston, Richard Der Garabedian."

30 Jul 2021
Germany, Berlin

30 Jul 2021
Germany, Berlin