LOT 56

Registo com Menino Jesus em cera Dim. aprox.: 27 x 24 x 9 cm

Registo com escultura de Menino Jesus em cera. A imagem está deitada em cama forrada a damasco bordeaux, com ornamentos de papel recortado e dourado, sendo ladeada por um par de miniaturas de tocheiros em metal, e envolto por composição de flores em papel e outros materiais. Registo na forma de capela revestida a papel pintado. Gastos, manchas e defeitos.
Dim. aprox.: 27 x 24 x 9 cm.
Notes: Registration with sculpture of Baby Jesus in wax. The image is lying on a bed covered in burgundy damask, with ornaments made of cut and gilded paper, being flanked by a pair of metal miniature candle holders, and surrounded by a composition of flowers made of paper and other materials. Registration in the form of a chapel covered in wallpaper. Wear, stains, and defects.
Approx. dimensions: 27 x 24 x 9 cm.

Enregistrement avec sculpture de l'Enfant Jésus en cire. L'image est couchée sur un lit recouvert de damas bordeaux, avec des ornements en papier découpé et doré, flanquée d'une paire de miniatures de chandeliers en métal, et enveloppée d'une composition de fleurs en papier et autres matériaux. Enregistrement sous la forme d'une chapelle recouverte de papier peint. Usures, taches et défauts.
Dim. approx. : 27 x 24 x 9 cm.

蜡制的耶稣婴儿雕塑注册。图像躺在铺有波尔多色锦缎的床上,周围装饰着剪纸和镀金饰品,两侧是金属制的小烛台模型,被纸和其他材料制成的花卉组合所环绕。注册形式为用壁纸覆盖的小教堂。有磨损、污渍和瑕疵。
大约尺寸:27 x 24 x 9 厘米。

08 Apr 2024
Portugal, Lisboa

Dim. aprox.: 27 x 24 x 9 cm.

大约尺寸:27 x 24 x 9 厘米。

08 Apr 2024
Portugal, Lisboa