LOT 0436

Religious carving

Saint dressed in polychrome wood with porcelain eyes. "Infant Jesus. Restoration on feet. Height 26 cm. Presented on a base with gilded details.
Santo de vestir en madera policromada con ojos en porcelana. "Niño Jesús." Restauración en pies. Alto 26 cm. Presentado sobre peana con detalles en dorado.

07 Aug 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo

07 Aug 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo