LOT 35272343

Rembrandt Peale

REMBRANDT PEALE (Bucks County. United States, 1778- Philadelphia, 1860).
"Male portrait in neoclassical fashion", ca. 1815.
Oil on canvas.
Attached report made by Ximo Company (CAEM Centro de Arte, University of Lleida)
It presents slight repaints and restorations.
It has a French frame from the end of the 18th century, with slight faults and adapted.
Measures: 73 x 60 cm; 83.5 x 68 cm (frame).

Adjunta informe realizado por Ximo Company (CAEM centro de Arte, Universidad de Lleida)
Presenta leves repintes y restauraciones.
Posee marco francés de finales del siglo XVIII, con leves faltas y adaptado. Este lote puede verse en la sede de Setdart Madrid, situada en la calle Velázquez 7.

13 Jan 2022
Spain, Barcelona

Oil on canvas.

13 Jan 2022
Spain, Barcelona