René Lalique (Ay 1860 - Parigi 1945) Cylindrical vase
René Lalique (Ay 1860 - Parigi 1945)
Cylindrical vase model "Laurier". France. Model created in 1922, not revived after 1947. Blown glass in transparent, colorless, etched and patinated mold with embossed leaf and fruit decorations. Signed under the base. (h 18 cm.)
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
Literature
F. Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945 maitre-verrier, Les éditions de l'amateur, Paris 2004 (1989), p. 427, cod. 947
IT
Vaso cilindrico modello "Laurier". Francia. Modello creato nel 1922, non ripreso dopo il 1947. Vetro soffiato in stampo trasparente incolore acidato e patinato con decori di foglie e frutti a rilievo. Firmato a punta sotto la base. (h cm 18)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia
Bibliografia
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
Literature
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia
Bibliografia