René BUTHAUD (1886 - 1986)
René BUTHAUD (1886 - 1986)
Vase de forme double gourde en grès émaillée blanc craquelé et ocre beige nuancé à rehaut doré. Signé sous la base "J.Doris" H : 26 cm A double gourd shaped stoneware vase by René Buthaud with a cracked white, ocher-beige and gold enamelled cover. Signed "J.Doris" under the base. H : 10,23 inch
René BUTHAUD (1886 - 1986)