René-Georges Hermann France / 1864 - 1940 Elegant ladies on the boulevards (ca. 1895)
Details
Pastel and gouache on paper
35 x 56 cm
Provenance
Auction Hermann-Paul, Maîtres Lelièvre, Maiche and Paris, Chartres 23-10-2000, nr. 59
Auction Ader, Paris 2-4-2021, nr. 20
Details
Pastel and gouache on paper
35 x 56 cm
Provenance