LOT 58

René LALIQUE ( 1860 - 1945)
Vaporisateur en verre moulé-pressé satiné à décor d'une danse à l'antique et de bouquets de roses stylisés.
Monture en laiton doré.
Signé "R.Lalique".
H : 10 cm (hors mécanisme)

A molded-pressed glass perfume spray designe by René Lalique with a dancing women frieze and stylized roses bunches. Signed "R.Lalique". Gilded brass mecanism.
H : 3,94 inch (without the mecanism)

04 Dec 2020

René LALIQUE ( 1860 - 1945)
Monture en laiton doré.
Signé "R.Lalique".
H : 10 cm (hors mécanisme)

04 Dec 2020