René LALIQUE (1860 - 1945)
"Lotus"
modèle crée en 1922.
Ensemble composé d'une carafe et de quatre gobelets. En verre blanc soufflé-moulé et émaillé noir.
La carafe est signée et numérotée "R. Lalique France" "N°5031" et "20"
Les gobelets sont signés et numérotés "R. Lalique France", "N°5407".
Carafe : H : 17 cm
Gobelet : H : 7,5 cm
A "Lotus" service designed by René Laliqu in 1922, including a jug and four goblets in white blown-molded glass and black enamel.
Jug signed and numbered "R. Lalique France", "N°5031" and "20".
Goblets signed and numbered "R. Lalique France" and "N°5407".
Jug - H : 6,69 inch
Goblets - H : 2,95 inch
"Lotus"
modèle crée en 1922.
Carafe : H : 17 cm
Gobelet : H : 7,5 cm
Jug - H : 6,69 inch
Goblets - H : 2,95 inch