LOT 1087

Rest Sieste, Karl Lagerfeld

Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019
Rest

Titled on the bottom left corner, signed and dated "Karl 42"
Ink and oil pastel on paper laid on cardboard
14 x 9¼ in
__________________________________________________________________________

Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019
Sieste

Titré en bas à gauche, signé et daté "Karl 42"
Encre et crayon gras sur papier contre-collé sur carton
35,5 x 23,5 cm

Condition Report:
Slightly dust

26 Nov 2021

Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019
Rest

14 x 9¼ in

Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019
Sieste

35,5 x 23,5 cm

Condition Report:
Slightly dust

26 Nov 2021