Rest Sieste, Karl Lagerfeld
Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019
Rest
Titled on the bottom left corner, signed and dated "Karl 42"
Ink and oil pastel on paper laid on cardboard
14 x 9¼ in
__________________________________________________________________________
Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019
Sieste
Titré en bas à gauche, signé et daté "Karl 42"
Encre et crayon gras sur papier contre-collé sur carton
35,5 x 23,5 cm
Condition Report:
Slightly dust
Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019
Rest
14 x 9¼ in
Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019
Sieste
35,5 x 23,5 cm
Condition Report:
Slightly dust