Richard Merkin Harmonica Monday, 1990
Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) Harmonica Monday, 1990
Oil on canvas
42 x 48 (in)
42.75 x 48.75 x 2 (in) Framed
Signed Merkin, lower right
Signed, dated and titled, verso. Jon Oulman Gallery tag, verso.
Provenance: Estate of Richard Merkin, Phoenix, Arizona.
42 x 48 in
Condition Report: This lot is in overall good condition with no visible craquelure, soiling or paint loss.
Oil on canvas
42 x 48 (in)
42.75 x 48.75 x 2 (in) Framed
Signed Merkin, lower right
42 x 48 in