LOT 71

Ridinger, Johannes Elias (Attrib.): Pendants mit Raubtieren

Description: Ridinger, Johannes Elias - attributed to — Pendants with Predators (Ulm 1698-1767 Augsburg) Forest Landscape with Resting Brown Bear or with a Wolf. Oil on canvas. Attributed to ''Johann Baptist Weenix'' on verso of old label. Each 26 x 37 cm. - Craquelures. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 28. / Ridinger, Johannes Elias (Attrib.) Pendants mit Raubtieren (Ulm 1698-1767 Augsburg) Waldlandschaft mit ruhendem Braunbären bzw. mit einem Wolf. Öl/Lwd. Verso auf altem Etikett ''Johann Baptist Weenix'' zugeschrieben. Je 26 x 37 cm. - Krakeluren. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 28.

24 Jul 2020
Germany

24 Jul 2020
Germany