LOT 263

Rolf SCHUBERT (1932-2013) | Rolf SCHUBERT (1932-2013)

"Prenzlauer Berg"
Gemälde Öl/ Leinwand, 81 cm x 60 cm,
rückseitig Ausstellungsetikett Jahresausstellung 1961, darauf bezeichnet, signiert und datiert 1961
Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass des Künstlers.
"Prenzlauer Berg"
painting oil/canvas, 81 cm x 60 cm,
Annual exhibition label of 1961 on the reverse, on the label signed, dated 1961 and inscribed,
Provenance: Directly from the estate of the artist

04 Oct 2020
Germany, Berlin

"Prenzlauer Berg"
"Prenzlauer Berg"

04 Oct 2020
Germany, Berlin