Ron English Cowgirl C, 2005
Ron English (American, b. 1959) Cowgirl C, 2005
Acrylic and mixed media on canvas
37 x 26 (in)
Signed Ron English, verso
Modernism gallery tag, verso.
Provenance: Private collection, San Francisco, California acquired directly from Varnish Fine Art, San Francisco, California.
Exhibited: "Son of Pop; Ron English," Varnish Fine Art, San Francisco, California, May 28 - July 2, 2005.
37 x 26 in
Condition Report: This lot is onverall good condition with no visible craquelure or paint loss. There is minor surface soiling in the upper right of the canvas.
37 x 26 (in)
Signed Ron English, verso
Modernism gallery tag, verso.
37 x 26 in