Rope regulator, 2nd half of 19th century, mahogany, with turned and carved trimmings, brass dial
Rope regulator, 2nd half of 19th century, mahogany, with turned and carved trimmings, brass dial gilded with engraved rocailles and silver-backed black roman numerals, hands whitened, pendulum lens and weights engraved, glazing on the sides, one disc restored, movement with 1/2 hour strike on clay spring, movement starts, h. 108cm, w. 45cm, d.18cm Seilzugregulator, 2.H.19.Jh., Mahagoni, mit gedrechseltem und geschnitztem Besatz, Messingzifferblatt vergoldet mit Rocaillen graviert und silberhinterlegten schwarzen röm. Ziffern, Zeiger geweißt, Pendellinse und Gewichte graviert, seitl. mit Verglasung, eine Scheibe restauriert, Uhrwerk mit 1/2 Stunden Schlagwerk auf Tonfeder, Uhrwerk läuft an, H. 108cm, B. 45cm, T.18cm
[ translate ]Sale price