Rose Adler (1892-1959)
Rose Adler (1892-1969)
Figures
Graphite sur papier / Pencil on paper
25,5 x 21 cm / 10 x 8 in
(2)On y joint: Visages de Femmes, lithographie en noir, sur papier vélin, signée au crayon, datée Août 1935 et numérotée 21/22 (en bas à droite), verso dédicacée et signée ‘To Dollie ancouraging friend in loving gratitude, Rose Adler’ / lithograph in black, on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated Août 1935 and numbered 21/22 (lower right), verso dedicated and signed ‘To Dollie ancouraging friend in loving gratitude, Rose Adler’
32,5 x 50,3 cm / 12 ¾ x 19 ¾ in
2
Provenance
Collection Annie et Jean Dalsace (probablement acquis auprès de l'artiste), puis dans la famille par descendance.
Time
Rose Adler (1892-1969)
Figures
25,5 x 21 cm / 10 x 8 in
2
Provenance