Round diamond and cabochon sapphire white gold dog
Round diamond and cabochon sapphire white gold dog brooch pendant, carré rubies for the collar, detachable leash, diamonds in all ct. 2.00 circa, g 29.87 circa, length cm 6.30 circa. Signed Angelo Spinelli, 2885 AL. (losses)
IT
Broche/pendente a guisa di cane in oro bianco diamanti per complessivi ct. 2,00 circa e zaffiri cabochon, rubini carrè per il collare, pendente removibile, g 29,87 circa, lungh. cm 6,30 circa. Firmata Angelo Spinelli, 2885 AL. (mancanze)
IT