Rudolf Reschreiter (1868 München - 1939 ebenda)
Rudolf Reschreiter - Chiemseeufer mit Blick auf die Fraueninsel
Rudolf Reschreiter
Lake Chiemsee with View of the Fraueninsel Signed lower right and inscribed ''München''. Gouache on cardboard. 34.4 x 49.6 cm. Time-stained. Framed.
R. u. signiert und Ortsbezeichnung München. Gouache auf Karton. 34,4 x 49,6 cm. Gebräunt. Rahmen. Provenienz: Sammlung Rudolf Neumeister
1868 München - 1939 ebenda
Graphik (19./20. Jh.)
English Description
Rudolf Reschreiter (1868 München - 1939 ebenda) - Chiemseeufer mit Blick auf die Fraueninsel
Signed and inscribed with place name München lower right. Gouache on cardboard. 34,4 x 49,6 cm. Browned. Framed. Provenance: The Rudolf Neumeister Collection Bavaria, Mountain Landscape, Landscape, South German
Lime wood, carved in the round, damaged. Polychrome painting retouched. H. 77 cm / 83 cm.
1868 Munich - 1939 ibid
Graphics (19th / 20th century)
Rudolf Reschreiter
1868 München - 1939 ebenda
Graphik (19./20. Jh.)
English Description
1868 Munich - 1939 ibid