LOT 0327

Rudolf Reschreiter (1868 München - 1939 ebenda)

Rudolf Reschreiter - Chiemseeufer mit Blick auf die Fraueninsel

Rudolf Reschreiter
Lake Chiemsee with View of the Fraueninsel Signed lower right and inscribed ''München''. Gouache on cardboard. 34.4 x 49.6 cm. Time-stained. Framed.

R. u. signiert und Ortsbezeichnung München. Gouache auf Karton. 34,4 x 49,6 cm. Gebräunt. Rahmen. Provenienz: Sammlung Rudolf Neumeister

1868 München - 1939 ebenda

Graphik (19./20. Jh.)

English Description

Rudolf Reschreiter (1868 München - 1939 ebenda) - Chiemseeufer mit Blick auf die Fraueninsel

Signed and inscribed with place name München lower right. Gouache on cardboard. 34,4 x 49,6 cm. Browned. Framed. Provenance: The Rudolf Neumeister Collection Bavaria, Mountain Landscape, Landscape, South German

Lime wood, carved in the round, damaged. Polychrome painting retouched. H. 77 cm / 83 cm.

1868 Munich - 1939 ibid

Graphics (19th / 20th century)

02 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich

Rudolf Reschreiter

1868 München - 1939 ebenda

Graphik (19./20. Jh.)

English Description

1868 Munich - 1939 ibid

02 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich