SALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989)
THE SECRET LIFE OF SALVADOR DALI. New York, Dial press, 1942. In-4, couverture illustrée et titrée.
Edition originale. Dessin au feutre sur double page dédicacé "pour Briggs Bonjour de Dali 1964".
THE SECRET LIFE OF SALVADOR DALI. New York, Dial press, 1942. Illustrated and titled cover, 4to.
First edition. Drawing in felt pen on double page with dedication "pour Briggs Bonjour de Dali 1964".
Provenance
Collection particulière, France.
SALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989)
Provenance