SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN BRONZE-IKONEN: HOCHFESTE DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES

A COLLECTION OF TEN BRASS ICONS SHOWING LITURGICAL FEASTS OF THE ORTHODOX CHURCH YEAR Russian, 18th/19th century Cast in relief, partially (multi-coloured) enamelled. Enamel partially chipped, three icons with damages. 5.1-17.1 cm high_x0013_SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN BRONZE-IKONEN: HOCHFESTE DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russland, 18./19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils (mehrfarbig) emailliert. H. 5,1-17,1 cm. Email teils best., drei Ikonen besch.

18 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

18 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf