SATSUMA
Description Française:
SATSUMA
Vase à pans droits en faïence de Satsuma, à décor de jeunes femmes et enfants dans des jardins.
Japon, début XXe siècle.
(Monté en lampe)
Hauteur avec l'abat-jour : 58cm - 22 53/64''
Diamètre : 14cm - 5 33/64''
English Description:
Satsuma earthenware vase with straight sides, decorated with young women and children in gardens.
Japan, early 20th century.
(Mounted as a lamp)
Height with lampshade: 58cm - 22 53/64 ''
Diameter: 14cm - 5 33/64 ''
Description Française:
SATSUMA
Japon, début XXe siècle.
(Monté en lampe)
Diamètre : 14cm - 5 33/64''
English Description:
Japan, early 20th century.
(Mounted as a lamp)
Diameter: 14cm - 5 33/64 ''