LOT 0030

SCEPTRE RUYI / RUYI SCEPTER

Description Française:
SCEPTRE RUYI / RUYI SCEPTER
Double sceptre ruyi en bois vernis sculpté, à décor de grue et daim, reposant sur un socle orné de lions bouddhiques et cabochons.
Chine, milieu du XXe siècle.

Longueur : 40cm - 15 3/4''
Épaisseur : 6,50cm - 2 9/16''

English Description:
Double ruyi scepter in carved varnished wood, decorated with crane and deer, resting on a base decorated with Buddhist lions and cabochons.
China, mid-20th century.

Length: 40cm - 15 3/4 ''
Thickness: 6.50cm - 2 9/16 ''

22 Nov 2021
Canada, Montreal

Description Française:
SCEPTRE RUYI / RUYI SCEPTER
Chine, milieu du XXe siècle.

Longueur : 40cm - 15 3/4''
Épaisseur : 6,50cm - 2 9/16''

English Description:
China, mid-20th century.

Length: 40cm - 15 3/4 ''
Thickness: 6.50cm - 2 9/16 ''

22 Nov 2021
Canada, Montreal