SCULPTURE "DANCER"
20th century sculptor, sculpture: "Dancer", bronze, dark brown patina. Abstract female nude in elongated proportions and rising piruette pose; square-shaped pedestal. H. 28.5 cm.
BILDHAUER DES 20. JH., Skulptur: "Tänzerin", Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Abstrahierter weiblicher Akt in gelängten Proportionen und aufstrebender Piruettenpose; karreeförmiges Postament. H. 28,5 cm.