LOT 122

SEAL TO BE HIDDEN.Engraved in the center of the arms of France under royal crown surrounded by two monograms L under crown and the inscription: "Ludovicus XIIII Fran Et Nav Rex Comes Provincue - Arles" followed by the date of 1658. Steel oval die...

SCEAU À CACHETER.
Gravé au centre des armes de France sous couronne royale entourées de deux monogrammes L sous couronne et de l'inscription : «Ludovicus XIIII Fran Et Nav Rex Comes Provincue - Arles» suivie de la date de 1658. Matrice ovale en acier, montée sur un manche tourné en bois naturel. Usures du temps. Travail français, milieu XVIIe siècle.
H. : 10,5 cm.

07 May 2021

SCEAU À CACHETER.
H. : 10,5 cm.

07 May 2021