SIGNIERTE BRONZE-IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER UND NEUN WEITERE BRONZE-IKONEN MIT

A SIGNED BRASS ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AS WELL AS NINE BRASS ICONS DEPICTING LITURGICAL FEASTS OF THE ORTHODOX CHURCH YEAR Russian, 18th/19th century Cast in relief, partially (multi-coloured) enamelled. Signed in Cyrillic 'R SI R' for Rodion Semyonovich Khrustalev. Enamel partially very slightly chipped. 6-6.5 cm high._x0013_SIGNIERTE BRONZE-IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER UND NEUN WEITERE BRONZE-IKONEN MIT HOCHFESTEN DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russland, 18./19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils (mehrfarbig) emailliert. H. 6-6,5 cm. Signiert in kyrillisch 'R SI R' für Rodion Semjonowitsch Chrustalew. Email teils sehr min. best.

18 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

18 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf