SILBER-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN SAMON, GURIJ UND AVIV
A SILVER OKLAD OF AN ICON SHOWING STS. SAMON, GURIY AND AVIV Russian, Moscow, Dmitry Orlov, 1848 (oklad) The silver oklad repoussé and chased, applied with enamel plaques. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'DO' in Cyrillic. The icon painted in recent decades. 31.3 x 27 cm._x0013_SILBER-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN SAMON, GURIJ UND AVIV Russland, Moskau, Dmitrij Orlow, 1848 (Oklad) Silber, getrieben, ziseliert, Emailplaketten. 31,3 x 27 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'DO' in Kyrillisch. Moderne Ikone erg.