SILBER-RIZA EINER IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA
A SILVER-GILT RIZA OF AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Moscow, 179? (riza) The gilded silver oklad in the Rococo taste, chased and repoussé with scrolls, vases, swags, and floral ornament. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, alderman's mark and master's mark. The icon recently painted. 30.8 x 26.7 cm._x0013_SILBER-RIZA EINER IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, Moskau, 179? (Riza) Silber, getrieben, ziseliert, vergoldet. 30,8 x 26,7 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Aldermannsmarke und Meisterzeichen. Moderne Ikone erg.