SILVER AND GLASS SPOON SET PUNCH MOSCOW EARLY 19TH CENTURY
Description: SILVER AND GLASS SPOON SET, PUNCH MOSCOW EARLY 19TH CENTURY
consisting of spoon and six teaspoons. Spoon handles in polychrome enamelled glass with floral compositions. In Box.
Silversmith Andrei Kovalskiy.
Title 875/1000.
Spoon length, cm. 18.5, gross total weight gr. 98.
SERVIZIO DI CUCCHIAI IN ARGENTO E VETRO, PUNZONE MOSCA INIZI XIX SECOLO
composto da cucchiaio e sei cucchiaini. Manici dei cucchiaini in vetro a smalti policromi a composizioni floreali. In cofanetto.
Argentiere Andrei Kovalskiy.
Titolo 875/1000.
Lunghezza cucchiaio, cm. 18,5, peso complessivo lordo gr. 98.
Silversmith Andrei Kovalskiy.
Title 875/1000.
Argentiere Andrei Kovalskiy.
Titolo 875/1000.