LOT 405
SMALL TAPESTRY 19TH CENTURY
Description: SMALL TAPESTRY, 19TH CENTURY
with polychrome painted paper collage, depicting bucolic scene.
Measures cm. 20 x 26.
Framed.
PICCOLA ARAZZO, XIX SECOLO
con carta a collage dipinta in policromia, raffigurante scena bucolica.
Misure cm. 20 x 26.
In cornice.
28 May 2020
Italy, Rome
Measures cm. 20 x 26.
Framed.
PICCOLA ARAZZO, XIX SECOLO
Misure cm. 20 x 26.
In cornice.
28 May 2020
Italy, Rome