LOT 405

SMALL TAPESTRY 19TH CENTURY

Description: SMALL TAPESTRY, 19TH CENTURY
with polychrome painted paper collage, depicting bucolic scene.
Measures cm. 20 x 26.
Framed.

PICCOLA ARAZZO, XIX SECOLO
con carta a collage dipinta in policromia, raffigurante scena bucolica.
Misure cm. 20 x 26.
In cornice.

28 May 2020
Italy, Rome

Measures cm. 20 x 26.
Framed.

PICCOLA ARAZZO, XIX SECOLO
Misure cm. 20 x 26.
In cornice.

28 May 2020
Italy, Rome