SOLD. A Bidjar rug, Persia. All over herati design. C. 1940. 156 x 110 cm. – Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers of Fine Art
A Bidjar rug, Persia. All over herati design. C. 1940. 156×110 cm.
Bemærk venligst: Intet eftersyn lørdag 9. oktober. please note: No preview saturday 9th october.
Condition Report:
A few repairs along one side. One end made without fringes, the other end with partly worn fringes.
Condition Report: