SOLD. A signed Isfahan rug, Persia. Medallion design. C. 900.000 kn. pr. sqm. 238 x 158 cm. – Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers of Fine Art
A signed Isfahan rug, Persia. Medallion design. Knotted on silk warps, outlines with silkpile. C. 900.000 kn. pr. sqm. late 20th century. 238×158 cm.
Bemærk venligst: Intet eftersyn lørdag 9. oktober. please note: No preview saturday 9th october.
Condition Report:
A few minor stains.
Condition Report:
A few minor stains.