SOLD. An Isfahan rug, Persia. Classical medallion design. Good quality. Kork wool on silk warps. C. 1960-1970. 158 x 104 cm. – Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers of Fine Art
An Isfahan rug, Persia. Classical medallion design. Good quality. Kork wool on silk warps. C. 1 mio. kn. pr. sqm. C. 1960–1970. 158×104 cm.
Bemærk venligst: Intet eftersyn lørdag 9. oktober. Please note: No preview saturday 9th october.
Condition Report:
Partly worn/missing fringes. A few minor stains.
Condition Report: