SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Rytme - couleur n° 1606 1969

SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979
Rytme - couleur n° 1606 1969
Gouache on Arches paper.
29.92 x 21.65 in.
Signed lower right recto (signature very faded) and numbered lower left, on the reverse on the frame labels/cards by the Galleria Martano, Turin, 1970 and by the Galleria La mela verde, Turin, 1974.

Bibliografia/Literature
M. Hoog, Sonia Delaunay, Gimpel Gallery, New York 1969.
Sonia Delaunay, catalogo della mostra, Martano Due documenti n° 27, Torino 1970, n° 38.
Sonia Delaunay, catalogo della mostra, Galleria La mela verde, Torino.

Provenienza/Provenance
Gimpel gallery, New York.
Collezione privata, Torino.
Galleria Martano, Torino.
Galleria La mela verde, Torino.
Collezione privata, Torino.

15 May 2024
Italy, Torino

SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979
Rytme - couleur n° 1606 1969
Gouache on Arches paper.
29.92 x 21.65 in.

Bibliografia/Literature

Provenienza/Provenance
Gimpel gallery, New York.
Collezione privata, Torino.
Galleria Martano, Torino.
Collezione privata, Torino.

15 May 2024
Italy, Torino