LOT 515

SPINET IN WALNUT - PH. J. TRAYSER & CO. STUTTGART - LATE 19TH CENTURY

SPINET IN WALNUT, PH. J. TRAYSER & CO. STUTTGART, LATE 19TH CENTURY

inlaid in satins and fruit woods. Keys in bone, complete of pedals.

Measures cm. 88 x 106 x 46.

PROVENANCE

Private collection Abruzzo

SPINETTA IN NOCE, PH. J. TRAYSER & CO. STOCCARDA, FINE XIX SECOLO

con mobile intarsiato in satin e legni di frutto. Tasti in osso, completa di pedali.

Misure cm. 88 x 106 x 46.

PROVENIENZA

Collezione privata abruzzese

19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome

Measures cm. 88 x 106 x 46.

PROVENANCE

Private collection Abruzzo

Misure cm. 88 x 106 x 46.

PROVENIENZA

Collezione privata abruzzese

19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome