LOT 82
STUDY FOR CAROUSEL, Vasily Ivanovich Shukhaev
1887-1973
Vasily Ivanovich Shukhaev
signed, titled and inscribed in Cyrillic and dated 1911-1912 on the reverse
gouache on paper
61.5 by 90.5cm, 24 1/4 by 35 1/2 in.
Provenance:
Moscow, Moscow Museum of Modern Art, Vasily Shukhaev: A Retrospective, October - December 2014
27 Nov 2018
UK, London
1887-1973
Vasily Ivanovich Shukhaev
gouache on paper
Provenance:
27 Nov 2018
UK, London