LOT 82

STUDY FOR CAROUSEL, Vasily Ivanovich Shukhaev

1887-1973

Vasily Ivanovich Shukhaev

signed, titled and inscribed in Cyrillic and dated 1911-1912 on the reverse
gouache on paper
61.5 by 90.5cm, 24 1/4 by 35 1/2 in.

Provenance:
Moscow, Moscow Museum of Modern Art, Vasily Shukhaev: A Retrospective, October - December 2014

27 Nov 2018
UK, London

1887-1973

Vasily Ivanovich Shukhaev

gouache on paper

Provenance:

27 Nov 2018
UK, London