SUEDDEUTSCHE/OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DER TOD DES HEILIGEN JOSEF (1848)
SOUTH GERMAN/AUSTRIAN SCHOOL Master active around 1840 The Death of St Joseph (1848) Oil on canvas. 117 x 80 cm (F. 129 x 92 cm). Monogrammed in ligature and dated lower left 'KHE (?) 1848'. Damaged. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. SUEDDEUTSCHE/OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE Meister taetig um 1840 Der Tod des heiligen Josef (1848) OEl auf Leinwand. 117 x 80 cm (R. 129 x 92 cm). Monogrammiert in Ligatur und datiert unten links 'KHE (?) 1848'. Beschaedigt. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung.