SUITE
Artist: Blinky Palermo
Series of 4 silkscreens in red (1), black (1) and red on black (2) on wrapping paper. (19)71. C. 59.5 x 59.5 cm (sheet). An artist's proof / a trial proof aside from the edition of 40. Signed and dated lower right. Published by Fred Jahn in the edition of the Galerie Heiner Friedrich in Munich. The initially planned edition of 60 was later reduced to 40 copies since the same type of wrapping paper was no longer available.
Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme
Deutsch:
Titel: SUITE
Beschreibung: Folge von 4 Serigraphien, in Rot (1), in Schwarz (1) und in Rot und Schwarz (2) auf Packpapier. (19)71. Ca. 59,5 x 59,5 cm (Blattgröße). 3 „a.p.“ bzw. ein „Probedruck“-Exemplar außerhalb der Auflage von 40. Signiert und datiert unten rechts.
Besteuerung: differenzbesteuert
Weitere Informationen: Herausgegeben von Fred Jahn in der Edition der Galerie Heiner Friedrich, München. Die ursprünglich geplante Auflage von 60 Exemplaren wurde nachträglich auf 40 Exemplare reduziert, da das gleiche Packpapier nicht mehr zur Verfügung stand.
Proveienz: Privatbesitz, Graz.
Life Data: 1943 Leipzig - Kurumba/Malediven 1977
Literatur: Jahn 22.
Artist: Blinky Palermo
Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme
Deutsch:
Titel: SUITE
Literatur: Jahn 22.