LOT 3225

Sabre de type katana, Japon, époque Meiji ou Taishô, l. 81,5 cm (en tout)

Sabre de type katana, en os et laiton, Japon, époque Meiji ou Taishô, décor avec rehauts de polychromie de divers personnages, mon du clan Tokugawa, l. 81,5 cm (en tout) (dégâts et manques)

A katana type bone and brass sword, Japan, Meiji or Taishô period, 81.5 cm long (overall) (damages and lacks)
Condition: damages and lack of small bone parts (3 cm, 1 cm and 0,5 cm)
brass parts are a bit loose
traces of glue

damages and lack of small bone parts (3 cm, 1 cm and 0,5 cm)
brass parts are a bit loose
traces of glue

04 Sep 2020
Switzerland, Geneva

brass parts are a bit loose
traces of glue

brass parts are a bit loose
traces of glue

04 Sep 2020
Switzerland, Geneva