Sabre de type katana, Japon, époque Meiji ou Taishô, l. 81,5 cm (en tout)
Sabre de type katana, en os et laiton, Japon, époque Meiji ou Taishô, décor avec rehauts de polychromie de divers personnages, mon du clan Tokugawa, l. 81,5 cm (en tout) (dégâts et manques)
A katana type bone and brass sword, Japan, Meiji or Taishô period, 81.5 cm long (overall) (damages and lacks)
Condition: damages and lack of small bone parts (3 cm, 1 cm and 0,5 cm)
brass parts are a bit loose
traces of glue
damages and lack of small bone parts (3 cm, 1 cm and 0,5 cm)
brass parts are a bit loose
traces of glue
brass parts are a bit loose
traces of glue
brass parts are a bit loose
traces of glue