LOT 124

Salvador Dali - Salvador Dali: Costa Brava

Salvador Dali: Costa Bravac. 1965Together with invoice from The Salvador Dali Society dated November 10, 2010 and certificate of authenticity from Fundacio Gala-Salvador Dali

Medium: Watercolor, gouache, and ink on paper

Size: Sheet (vis.): 16.75" x 11.75"; Frame: 30" x 24.75"

Provenance: Provenance: The Salvador Dali Society, Redondo Beach, California; Private Collection, Los Angeles, California (acquired directly from the above, 2010)

30 Sep 2018
USA, Van Nuys, CA

30 Sep 2018
USA, Van Nuys, CA