LOT 298

Sängerin und Flötenspieler aus der Galanten Kapelle, Meissen, 20. Jh.

Description: Female Singer and Flute Player from the Gallant Band — Meissen, 20th century. Model by Johann Joachim Kändler and Friedrich Elias Meyer 1750-60. Standing figures on rocaille base. Porcelain with polychrome painting and gold decoration. On the bottom crossed swords mark in underglaze-blue, model number ''60045'' and probably ''60038'' (bottom glued with cork disk). H. ca. 14,5 cm. Singer with glued sleeve, flute of the musician broken off, parts exist. / Sängerin und Flötenspieler aus der Galanten Kapelle Meissen, 20. Jh. Modell von Johann Joachim Kändler und von Friedrich Elias Meyer 1750-60. Standfiguren auf Rocaillensockel. Porzellan mit polychromer Bemalung und Goldstaffage. Am Boden unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Modellnummer ''60045'' und wohl ''60038'' (Boden mit Korkscheibe verklebt). H. ca. 14,5 cm.- Ärmel der Sängerin und Flöte des Musikanten geklebt.
RefScu14720 RefDec14720

21 Sep 2020
Germany

RefScu14720 RefDec14720

21 Sep 2020
Germany