LOT 58

Santa Rita de Cássia Pintura sobre vidro Dim. aprox.: 25 x 18 cm; Dim. aprox.: 40 x 34 cm

Santa Rita de Cássia. Pintura sobre vidro representando a imagem de Santa Rita de Cássia sentada, com o estigma na testa e as mãos em oração. Tem a seu lado um livro, um crucifixo e uma palma com três coroas. Com legenda a dourado ".S. RITA. DE. CASIA.". Emoldurado. Falhas na pintura e defeitos.
Dim. aprox.: 25 x 18 cm; Dim. aprox.: 40 x 34 cm.
Notes: Santa Rita de Cássia. Painting on glass representing the image of Santa Rita de Cássia sitting, with the stigma on her forehead and her hands in prayer. She has a book, a crucifix, and a palm with three crowns by her side. With a golden caption ".S. RITA. DE. CASIA.". Framed. Painting flaws and defects.
Approx. dimensions: 25 x 18 cm; Approx. dimensions: 40 x 34 cm.

Santa Rita de Cássia. Peinture sur verre représentant l'image de Santa Rita de Cássia assise, avec les stigmates sur le front et les mains en prière. À ses côtés se trouvent un livre, un crucifix et une palme avec trois couronnes. Avec une légende en doré ".S. RITA. DE. CASIA.". Encadré. Défauts et imperfections dans la peinture.
Dim. approx. : 25 x 18 cm ; Dim. approx. : 40 x 34 cm.

圣丽塔·卡西亚。玻璃上的绘画,描绘了圣丽塔·卡西亚坐着,额头上有创伤,双手合十祈祷的形象。她身旁有一本书,一个十字架和一个带有三个王冠的棕榈叶。有金色的字幕“圣丽塔·卡西亚”。有框架。绘画有瑕疵和缺陷。
大约尺寸:25 x 18 厘米;大约尺寸:40 x 34 厘米。

08 Apr 2024
Portugal, Lisboa

08 Apr 2024
Portugal, Lisboa